SCHOLARSHIP |
Recipient |
|
Bank of Carbondale Community Scholarship |
Kyle Bathgate Chase Latour Jane Perkoff Natalie Nickrent Allen Billinger |
|
Basement Crew Scholarship |
Lauren Butler |
|
Becky Dewees Minority Professional Award |
Mary
Phillip Jamila
McClendon Jayla
Cole |
|
Class of 1940 Scholarship |
Haroon Mahkdoom Kathryn Jackson |
|
Black Diamond Harley Davidson Scholarship |
Diamonte
Jackson |
|
Carbondale Chamber Foundation, Inc. Scholarship |
Steven Lambert Yair Cordoba |
|
CCHSEA Jane Dycus Scholarship |
Madeline
Jacob Bryn
Sharp |
|
Carbondale Mayor’s Scholarship |
Lulu Maher Abou-Jabal |
|
Carbondale Tennis Club Scholar Award |
Lauren Butler Chanchali Agrawal |
|
DeSoto Lions Club Scholarship |
Amy Moon Brandon Rischel Hunter Snyder |
|
Kiwanis Club of Carbondale Scholarship
(JALC & SIUC) |
Madison Forby – SIUC Caitlin Greer - JALC |
|
Fatima Ahmad Memorial Scholarship |
Blade Lada |
|
Fatima Ahmad Minority Memorial Scholarship |
Lulin Wang |
|
Friends of Carbondale Public Library Book
Money |
Katie Williams |
|
India
Assoc. of Southern IL Scholarship |
Russell Leonard |
|
India Assoc. of Southern IL Minority Scholarship |
Cheyenne Fulmer |
|
James B. Mowery Noon Club Rotary
Scholarship |
Frederique Derosier |
|
Reid & Joan Martin Scholarship |
Noah Kippenbrock |
|
Rotary Club of Carbondale Scholarships |
Melanie Voss (JALC) Isaac Harris (SIUC) Iman Ibrahim (SIUC) Allan Arnold (SIUC) Amy Moon (CTE JALC) |
|
Lions Club “Student of the Year” Recognition
Award |
Teresa
Xiao |
|
Senator John Gilbert Foundation Endowment
Scholarship |
Amy
Moon |
|
William G. Hoover Scholarship |
Kinan
Sawar Danish
Majid |
|
CCHS Student Council Scholarships |
Samantha
Keebler Caitlin
Sherwood |
|
National Merit Finalists National Merit Commended |
Teresa
Ziao Mahir
Morshed Natalie
Nickrent |
|
Illinois State Scholars |
Chanchali
Agrawal, Funmilola Akintoye, Xavier Barrera, Kyle Bathgate, Brooke Beckman,
Kurt Borgsmiller, Lauren Butler, Raheem Butt, Denali Carpenter, Adrienne
Chevalier, Anna Darling, Lucy Dollinger, Yordanos Girmay, Steven Gobert,
Samantha Goodale, Isaac Harris, Kathryn Jackson, Madeleine Jacob, Shelby
Jones, Sana Khan, Noah Kippenbrock, Chase Latour, Russell Leonard, John
Lindt, Danish Majid, Kimberlyn Massey, Samuel Miles, Mahir Morshed, Jessica
Mueller, Natalie Nickrent, Juliette Patrylo, Kit Perkins, Jane Perkoff, Kinan
Sawar, Maziar Sayeh, Bryn Sharp, Caitlin Sherwood, Lulin Wang, Teresa Xiao,
Daniel Yang, James Zetterman |
|
Illinois Principals Association Student of the
Year |
Chase
Latour, Sam Miles |
|
SIU Academic Awards |
Chancellor’s
– Denali Carpenter University
Excellence – Isaac Harris, John Lindt, Joshua Sykes, Daniel Yang Dean’s
Scholarship – Allan Arnold, Madison Forby, Holly Furby, Elizabeth Harper,
Steven Lambert, Ryan Michalesko, Kit Perkins, James Petrowich, Hunter Snyder,
James Zetterman, Chardonnay Bennett |
|
SIU Murdale True Value |
Chardonnay
Bennett |
|
Southern Illinois GI Specialists Scholarships |
Maziar Sayeh Mahir Morshed Teresa Ziao Denzel McCauley Hannah Wales |
|
John A Logan College Foundation Academic
Scholarships |
Brandon
Rischel Sydney
Phillips |
|
JALC Vocational Award |
Clay
Smith |
|
JALC Altekruse Scholars Award |
Savannah
Schiel |
|
JALC Construction Management Technology
Scholarship |
Isaac
Flores |
|
Bank of Carbondale CBAI Award |
S. Goodale M.
McClatchey |
|
Southern Illinois OB-GYN Associates Scholarship |
Samantha
Goodale Kurt
Borgsmiller |
|
Beta Sigma Phi Scholarship |
Molly
Kelley |
|
Delta Sigma Theta Carbondale Alumnae Scholarship |
Malika
Smith |
|
Charlene Davis Memorial Scholarship |
Samantha
Goodale |
|
The Harris Scholarship |
Gavin
Flynn Sariah
Bayles Cierra
Wallace |
|
National Honor Society Scholarships |
Malika
Smith Yordanos
Girmay Yenna
Cho |
|
The Thelma Gibbs Walker/AKA Scholarship |
Jazmyne
James |
|
Horatio
Alger Illinois Scholarship |
Chardonnay
Bennett Kaelen
Ali, |
|
DAR Recognition Award |
Kyle Bathgate |
|
CCHS Red Cross Blood Drive Scholarships |
Adriene
Chevalier Madeline
Johnson Alexandria
Derosier |
|
The Farmer’s Market of Carbondale Scholarship |
Munaya Bagendwan |
|
Boys and Girls Club Youth of the Year |
Allonte
Brown |
|
Banana Gang Scholarship |
Jalen
Jackson Rowe |
|
John & Rosetta O’Neal Family Scholarships |
Chardonnay
Bennett |
|
NAACP Scholarship |
Denzel McCauley Malika Smith Jazmyne James |
|
CCHS Superintendent’s Scholarship |
Ryan
Michelesko Atly
Green |
|
Zeta Phi Beta – Mu Eta Zeta – Arnolia Boone
Education Award |
Jayla Cole |
|
SAR Award NAME ON CERTIFICATE: The Long Knives Chapter of the Sons
of the American Revolution Outstanding
Citizenship Award |
Chase
Latour |
|
Marion Eye Center Scholarships |
Claire
Culton Brendan
Kristiansen |
|
Sheriffs Association |
Kyle
Bathgate |
|
Levine Scholarship |
Sam
Miles Lucy
Dollinger |
|
Class of 1949 |
Matt
Doss Kathy
Barrera |
|
Cool Spoons Scholarship |
Madi
Moore |
|